Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

Assessment Resources

Learning Facilitators

The WIA Learning Facilitator

WIA Learning Facilitator is a person nominated by a club or group of amateurs qualified by the WIA Nominated training organisation and accredited and registered by the WIA as a Learning Facilitator. The WIA Learning Facilitator assists the WIA Assessor in conducting assessments, in particular assisting as requested with the set up of the site, assisting candidates with the completion of forms etc. Assessments are required to be conducted in the presence of two WIA Assessors or a WIA Assessor and a WIA Learning Facilitator, an Assessment cannot be conduced by two WIA Learning Facilitators.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Australian Capital Territory

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
LF-080 Owen Cook VK1OC Latham 2615

New South Wales

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
LF-002 Brian Farrar VK2AH Bulli 2516
LF-030 Edwin Lowe VK2VEL Revesby 2212
LF-043 David Uzzell VK2DU Riverwood 2210
LF-046 Roma Piper VK2NZW Booral 2425
LF-051 Christopher Megher VK2ACD Woodburn 2472
LF-054 John Williams VK2AWJ Gol Gol 2738
LF-061 Leigh Aanensen VK2KAL Tanilba Bay 2319
LF-066 Ian Ward VK2NOT Emerald Beach 2456
LF-073 Leslie Sidebottom VK2CPC Bonville 2450
LF-079 Maurie Clarke-Pearce VK2MOZ Armidale 2350
LF-081 Michael Albers VK2MUT Cowra 2794
LF-086 Jeffrey Green VK2MCD Kearsley 2325
LF-090 Paul Hadlow VK2PNH Balranald 2715
LF-094 Karen-Anne Boskos VK2AKB Kulnura 2250

Victoria

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
LF-007 Kevin Crockett VK3CKC Axedale 3551
LF-009 Andrew Weir VK3HFT Wyndham Vale 3024
LF-013 Nick Angelo VK3UCK Bendigo 3550
LF-020 Robin Ashlin VK3EK Bairnsdale 3875
LF-032 Neil Bright VK3YS Rosebud 3939
LF-038 Ben Ball VK3HBN Caroline Springs 3032
LF-050 Robert Pitcher VK3NBV Sebastopol 3356
LF-062 Cornelia Pittard VK3LPH Bendigo 3550
LF-067 Greg Lipschitz VK3LLL Croydon 3136

Queensland

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
LF-014 Donald Sparks VK4NK Bundaberg 4670
LF-016 Ewen Cameron VK4HEC Cambooya 4358
LF-017 Walter Bachmann VK4BIB Toowoomba 4350
LF-025 Gordon Taylor VK4VP Buderim 4556
LF-027 Martin Driscoll VK4YOI Kawungan 4655
LF-040 Raymond Stockdale VK4TPT Maryborough 4650
LF-041 Steven Wood VK4SMW Blackwater 4717
LF-042 Ronald Goodhew VK4EMF Mareeba 4880
LF-064 Gregory Weir VK4VBU Emerald 4720
LF-069 Richard Lammas VK4NRL Dalby 4405
LF-075 Raymond Dobinson VK4HOT Norman Gardens 4701
LF-076 John Roberts VK4TL Tolga 4882
LF-077 Roger Crofts VK4YB Moorina 4506
LF-082 Jan Oksiuta VK4EBP Sinnamon Park 4073
LF-083 Peter Nilon VK4MN Brightview 4311
LF-085 Dave Clodd VK4DD Ormiston 4160
LF-089 Philip Webb VK4HPW Warwick 4370
LF-091 Garry Perfect VK4YJ Gracemere 4702
LF-095 Allan Ryan VK4ALR Allenstown 4700

South Australia

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
LF-063 Matt Gledhill VK5HZ Munno Para West 5115
LF-088 Ron Ellis VK5MRE Barmera 5345

Western Australia

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
LF-029 Ross Comstock VK6WW Wembley 6014
LF-084 Michelle Walker VK6MLW Rockingham 6168
LF-093 Phil Van Leen VK6KHV Mirrabooka 6941

Tasmania

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
LF-023 Anthony Bedelph VK7AX Ulverstone 7315
LF-034 Idris Rees VK7ZIR Launceston 7250
LF-039 Alan Jeffrey VK7KAJ Blackmans Bay 7052
LF-092 Benjamin Short VK7BEN Lindisfarne 7015

Northern Territory

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
LF-019 Peter Blackadder VK8HPB Bakewell 0832