Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

Foundation Licence

Assessors

The WIA Assessor

A WIA Assessor is a person who has been qualified by the WIA's Nominated Training Organization and accredited and registered by the WIA as a WIA Assessor.

The WIA Assessors are supported by Nominated Assessors, who are qualified by the WIA nominated training organisation, and are responsible for assisting and auditing WIA Assessors, determining Recognition of Prior Learning assessments and undertaking Special Assessments for candidates with a disability or in remote areas.

The WIA Assessor will advise you if your assessment was successful and will give you feedback and assistance if you failed assessment. Below are the location and email address details for WIA Assessors listed by state.

Australian Capital Territory

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
1-001 Amanda Hawes VK1WX Evatt 2617
1-002 Gilbert Hughes VK1GH Weetangera 2614
1-003 Wayne Nitschke VK1WN Wanniassa 2903
1-004 Robert Smith VK2HR Queanbeyan 2620
1-005 Charles Muller VK1CM Farrer 2607
1-006 Les Hickey VK1LH Charnwood 2615

New South Wales

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
2-001 Stanley Bourke VK2EL Kiama 2533
2-002 Domenic Dahl VK2HJ Goulburn 2580
2-003 Terence Davies VK2KDK Glouchester 2422
2-004 John Eyles VK2YW Wagga Wagga 2650
2-009 Grahame O'Brien VK2FA Cardiff 2285
2-010 Kim Piper VK2ZW Booral 2425
2-011 Graeme Scott VK2KE Albury 2640
2-013 David Taylor VK2TDT Tamworth 2340
2-014 Peter Tolmie VK2FH West Chatswood 1515
2-017 Ian Whitelaw VK2ZCD Casula 2170
2-020 Brian Clarke VK2GCE Loftus 2232
2-023 Raffy Shammay VK2RF North Bondi 2026
2-024 Brian Pierce VK2BP Tamworth 2340
2-025 Brad Crowe VK2LR South Grafton 2460
2-027 Peter Mair VK2PF Suffolk Park 2481
2-030 Dean Davidson VK2DJD Armidale 2350
2-031 Neil Fallshaw VK2XNF Potato Point 2545
2-032 Anthony Farrow VK2AJF Castle Hill 2154
2-033 Roderick Gamble VK2DAY Cherrybrook 2126
2-034 Brian Linsley VK2BI Booral 2425
2-036 Bruce Carroll VK2DEQ Merimbula 2548
2-038 Duncan Raymont VK2DLR Cowlong 2480
2-039 Stephen Arnold VK2SJA Nowra 2541
2-041 Ross Barlin VK2DVZ Taree 2430
2-043 Gregory Ogden VK2KGO Wagga Wagga 2650
2-044 Stafford Simpson VK2AST Albury 2640
2-046 Binu Naikaraparambil VK2BNG Wentworthville 2145
2-048 Tony Liolio VK2HO Belmore 2192
2-049 Anthony Boddy VK2ADQ North Albury 2640
2-050 William Press VK2YGV Tamworth 2340
2-051 Brian Kelly VK2WBK Tamworth 2340
2-053 Kenneth Westerman VK2AGW Dunedoo 2844
2-054 Wayne Memphis VK2KWM Uralla 2358
2-056 Norman Partridge VK2TOP Walcha 2354
2-058 Daniel Clift VK2DC Mount Riverview 2774
2-059 Robert Demkiw VK2TG Woodbine 2560
2-063 Brian Conner VK2ZBP Newtown 2042
2-064 Mark Plowman VK2MP Davidson 2085
2-067 Peter Burgess VK2ZZA Lavington 2641
2-068 Edward Thrift VK2ARA Unaderra 2526
2-070 Eric Shaw VK2ES Coffs Harbour 2450
2-071 Cameron McKay VK2CKP Queen Victoria Building 1230
2-073 Christopher Lobb VK2YY Beacon Hill 2100
2-075 Richard Neilsen VK2BO Cowra 2794
2-076 Peter Zielinski VK2VG St Clair 2759
2-077 Adam Gardiner VK2YK Medowie 2318
2-078 Jonathan Bennett VK2JDB Dubbo 2830
2-079 Kevin Bullock VK2ERP Cranebrook 2749
2-080 Michael McDonnell VK2DAI Kooringal 2650
2-081 Rhoderick Rowe VK2TTL Maclean 2463
2-084 Ross Fraser VK2WN Narromine 2821
2-085 William Yeomans VK2KT Young 2594
2-086 Tom Sanders VK2MY Albury 2708
2-087 Stephen Beveridge VK2LW Rankin Park 2287
2-088 Ean Young VK2FSO Hurstville Grove 2220
2-089 Geoffrey Linthorne VK2GL Mt Hutton 2290
2-090 Jack Albers VK2TUT Cowra 2794
2-091 Carl Harford VK2CRH St Clair 2759
2-092 Rick Rodgers VK2RP Armidale 2350
2-093 Robert Drake VK2DH Terrey Hills 2084
2-094 John Saunders VK2EV Kotara South 2289
2-095 Nigel Hill VK2KS Goulburn 2580
2-096 Anthony Monger VK2KZ Forest Lodge 2037
2-097 Simon Brown VK2TW Waitara 2077
2-098 Mark Abela VK2PH Stanwell Tops 2508
2-099 Frank Scott VK2BFC Lavington 2641
2-100 James Goh VK2GOH Kingsgrove 2208
2-101 John Butcher VK2HA Narromine 2821
2-102 Frank Walker VK2FRW Thirlmere 2572
2-103 Tony Smith VK2VL Braunstone 2460
2-104 Elizabeth Billiau VK2XSE Beelbangera 2680
2-105 Peter Billiau VK2KNV Beelbangera 2680
2-106 Graham Ayton VK2AWS Holbrook 2644

Victoria

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
3-001 James Linton VK3PC Forest Hill 3131
3-003 Robert Broomhead VK3DN Glen Waverley 3150
3-005 Chris Dimitrijevic vk3fy Hillside 3027
3-006 Noel Ferguson VK3FI Nichols Point 3501
3-007 Peter Freeman VK3PF Churchill 3842
3-008 Ian Gillard VK3ZZG Bendigo 3550
3-009 Ross Pittard VK3CE Bendigo 3550
3-011 Keith Proctor VK3FT Vermont Sth 3133
3-012 David Timms VK3GP Horsham 3400
3-014 John Weir VK3XD Montmorency 3094
3-019 Peter Hallgarten VK3AVE St Albans 3021
3-023 Clifford Ladiges VK3CSL Thomastown 3074
3-024 Barry Robinson VK3JBR Langwarrin 3910
3-025 Gregory Williams VK3VT Greensborough 3088
3-026 William McKibben VK3QD Swan Hill 3585
3-028 Kenneth Taylor VK3TKQ Mt Evelyn 3796
3-029 Mark Forsyth VK3ZMF Moe 3825
3-031 Michael Adams VK3KMA Travancore 3032
3-032 Cornelis Vriens VK3AFI Bannockburn 3331
3-036 Robert Neal VK3ZAN Paynesville 3880
3-037 Lee Moyle VK3GK Narre Warren South 3805
3-038 John Connelly VK3DOU Pakenham 3810
3-042 Thomas Corrigan VK3QZ Traralgon East 3844
3-043 Terence Murphy VK3UP Seddon 3011
3-045 Graeme Lewis VK3GL Berwick 3806
3-046 Kent Cochran VK3TER Pascoe Vale South 3044
3-047 Graeme Brown VK3BXG Drouin 3818
3-048 Michael Lammer VK3UUU Noble Park 3174
3-049 Michael Ampt VK3CH Northcote 3070
3-051 John Chenoweth VK3ZX Aberfeldie 3040
3-052 Ashley Clark VK3SSB Horsham 3402
3-057 Rex Foord VK3ARG Grovedale 3216
3-058 Walter Cornell VK3FGC Lake Wendouree 3350
3-059 Ewan Templeton VK3OW Greensborough 3088
3-060 Arnold Put VK3YAP Bairnsdale 3875
3-061 Andre Van Zyl VK3AVZ Corio 3214
3-064 Jennifer James VK3WJ Hamlyn Heights 3215
3-065 Lino Rizio VK3EI Balwyn North 3104
3-066 Michael Wakefield VK3WAK Lockington 3563
3-067 Jim McNabb VK3AMN Upwey 3158
3-068 Anthony Nance VK3AN Montrose 3765
3-069 Kevin Day VK3ZXY Belgrave 3160
3-070 John Remington VK3XRI McCrae 3938
3-071 Craig Meddings VK3CRG Lara 3212
3-072 Stephen Ireland VK3VM Carnegie 3163
3-074 Peter Andjelkovic VK3KP Corio 3214
3-075 Bruce Kendall VK3WL Ballarat North 3350
3-076 Brad Bloomfield VK3WOW Melbourne 3000
3-077 Roger Elliott VK3ELT Upwey 3158
3-078 John Bramham VK3WWW Vermont 3133
3-079 Peter Hartfield VK3PH Lysterfield 3156
3-080 Ralph Parkhurst VK3LL Ringwood North 3134
3-081 Ethan Constantinou VK3ETC Lalor 3075
3-082 David Aston VK3UQ Eltham 3095
3-083 Marc Hillman VK3OHM Donvale 3111
3-084 Damian Ayers VK3KQ Bayswater North 3153
3-085 Andy Ashley VK3AJA Shepparton 3630
3-086 Huntly Vroland VK3ZE Shepparton 3630
3-087 Geoff Angus VK2ZNA Shepparton 3630
3-088 Erwin Bejsta VK3ERW Wodonga 3690
3-089 Shane Carmosin VK3KHS Wodonga 3690
3-090 Alan Ransley VK3AO Cobram 3644

Queensland

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
4-002 Christopher Bourke VK4YE Tamborine Village 4270
4-004 Jeffrey Creed VK4SE Oxenford 4210
4-005 Ronald Croucher VK4CRO Belmont 4153
4-006 George Glendinning VK4AJL Paget 4740
4-021 Donald Terrace VK4MC Mount Louisa 4814
4-024 Lyndall Reibelt VK4ZM Aitkenvale 4814
4-025 Gavin Reibelt VK4ZZ Aitkenvale 4814
4-027 Wayne Staples VK4EU River Heads 4655
4-029 John Hinde VK4JWH Gladstone 4680
4-030 Wayne Durston VK4BF Rosewood 4340
4-031 John Gielis VK4JKL Edge Hill 4870
4-033 Robert Mann VK4WJ Cranbrook 4814
4-035 John Kirk VK4TJ Murphys Creek 4352
4-039 Andrew Gray VK4KGA Hervey Bay 4655
4-040 Douglas Hunter VK4ADC New Beith 4124
4-042 Kathleen Johns VK4KJ Maryborough 4650
4-043 Roy Moore VK4RM Sarina 4737
4-044 Brinley Taylor VK4GF Victoria Point 4165
4-046 Wayne Shaw VK4WS Nambour 4560
4-047 Edwin Tomes VK4TJE Victoria Point 4165
4-048 Robert Beck VK4RJ Muirlea 4306
4-049 John Edwards VK4IE Oxley 4075
4-050 Wade Millwood VK4WM Hervey Bay 4655
4-051 Robert Bryce VK4AB Brassall 4305
4-054 James Wilson VK4JYM Gracemere 4702
4-055 Peter Schrader VK4EA Northgate 4013
4-056 Cecil Kenny VK4CF Bellmere 4510
4-060 Stephen Reakes VK4QQ Wonduna 4655
4-061 Daniel Perrett VK4XDP Box Hill 3128
4-062 James Ware VK4JY Warwick 4370
4-063 John Ivory VK4ZU Tamborine 4270
4-064 Brendan Pratt VK4BLP Logan Village 4207
4-065 Charles Meyer VK4CMC Beenleigh 4207
4-066 Ian McKee VK4UL Brighton 4017
4-067 Stephen Howarth VK4SJH Joyner 4500
4-068 Aidan Mountford VK4APM Helensvale 4212
4-069 Edward Parsons VK4UFO Walkerston 4751
4-070 Gordon Tibbits VK4FO Moorina 4506
4-071 Daniel Aitken VK4OH Bundaberg 4670
4-073 David Kavanagh VK4UQ Toowoomba 4350
4-074 Stuart Dunk VK4SDD Malanda 4885
4-076 Steven Dudley VK4FI Highfields 4352

South Australia

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
5-001 Barry Bates VK5KBJ Aldinga Beach 5173
5-003 John Drew VK5DJ Millicent 5280
5-007 Sasi Nayar VK5SN Henley Beach 5022
5-008 Trevor Niven VK5NC Mt Gambier 5290
5-010 Christopher Platt VK5CP Glenelg 5045
5-012 Gerard Rankin VK5ZQV Royston Park 5070
5-013 James Tregellas VK5JST Morphett Vale 5162
5-020 James Walford VK5JW Cowell 5602
5-021 Kevin Zietz VK5KZ Pasadena 5042
5-022 Leigh Turner VK5KLT North Adelaide 5006
5-025 Barry Williams VK5BW Bridgewatger 5155
5-026 Peter Horgan VK5BWH Port Augusta 5700
5-029 Charlie McEachern VK5KDK Maylands 5069
5-032 Timothy Hann VK5AV Mount Gambier 5290
5-033 David Carwana VK5DMC Port Pirie 5540
5-034 Ivan Smith VK5HS Renmark 5341
5-035 Adrian Reimann VK5AJR Wapilka 5332
5-036 Robert Middelmann VK5TRM Loxton 5333

Western Australia

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
6-005 Clare Freeman VK6CCF Mt Lawley 6050
6-006 Mark Gaynor VK6DY Tuart Hill 6939
6-009 Robert Seaman VK6LD Armadale 6992
6-011 John Golding VK6GG Thornlie 6108
6-012 Andrew Johnston VK6SWR Newman 6753
6-017 John Breen VK6FB Huntingdale 6110
6-018 Cameron Cherry VK6CH Caversham 6055
6-019 Norm Gomm VK6GOM Busselton 6280
6-020 Andrew Smith VK6AS Bull Creek 6149

Tasmania

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
7-001 Reginald Emmett VK7KK Acton Park 7170
7-005 Keith Winkler VK7KW Ulverstone 7315
7-006 David Cleland VK7DC Burnie 7320
7-007 Vernon French VK7VF Takone 7325
7-008 Justin Giles-Clark VK7TW South Hobart 7004
7-009 Bill Maxwell VK7MX Perth 7300
7-010 Lance Conry VK7ZA Margate 7054

Northern Territory

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
8-004 Graham Heller VK8GR Alice Springs 0871
8-005 Patrick Daley VK8ZMX Wagaman 0810
8-007 Mark Sellers VK8MS Winnellie 0821
8-009 William Murphy VK8ZWM Howard Springs 0835
8-010 Sidney Chappel VK8RR Sanderson 0818
8-011 Gregory Winterflood VK8KMD East Side 0870

Nominated Assessors

Assessor Name Callsign Address Email
NA-001 Roger Cordukes VK4CD Charters Towers 4820 QLD
NA-002 Peter Willmott VK3TQ Woodend 3442 VIC
NA-004 Peter Watts VK5PX One Tree Hill 5114 SA
NA-005 Ronald Bertrand VK2DQ Oxenford 4210 QLD
NA-007 Larry Lindsay VK2CLL Bagnoo 2446 NSW
NA-008 Peter Dowde VK7PD Trevallyn 7250 TAS
NA-009 Colin Pomroy VK3BLE Sale 3850 VIC
NA-010 Craig Cook VK3KG Cape Clear 3351 VIC
NA-011 Trevor Quick VK5ATQ Paracombe 5132 SA
NA-013 Trevor Connell VK8CO Pearce 2607 ACT
NA-014 Laurie Pritchard VK4BLE Clontarf 4019 QLD
NA-015 Kathi Suminer VK6KTS Kenwick 6107 WA
NA-017 Dale McCarthy VK4DMC Atherton 4883 QLD
NA-018 Tony LaMacchia VK2BTL Hornsby 2077 NSW
NA-019 Eric Van De Weyer VK2VE Denistone 2114 NSW
NA-020 Ian Ellings VK7QF Lindisfarne 7015 TAS
NA-021 Philip Adams VK3JNI Wattle Glen 3096 VIC
NA-022 Paul Hoffmann VK5PH Glen Osmond 5064 SA
NA-023 Owen Clark VK3BC Rosebud 3939 VIC
NA-024 Gail Lidden VK4ION Bundaberg North 4670 QLD
NA-025 Steven Tregear VK3TSR Yarra Junction 3797 VIC
NA-026 Scott Habgood VK2UBQ Dubbo 2830 NSW
NA-027 Clive Sait VK4ACC Rockhampton 4700
NA-028 Neil Husk VK6BDO Rossmoyne 6148
NA-029 Malcolm Gardner VK5MJ Berri 5343