Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com

ANZAC Centenary Commemoration


AX Callsign Award


ANZAC Commemorative Callsigns


Logfile Upload

AX-prefixed QSL Carded Station Award

Introduction

If you use the alternative prefix of 'AX' in your callsign on April 25 and 26, you may qualify for this operating award.

Rules

Use an AX-prefix callsign on those days to log a symbolic 100 points for the Gallipoli Century, each ordinary VK callsign is worth 1 point, ANZAC-suffixed callsigns or any WWI commemorative station which includes the TC100-prefix stations Turkey, the OP0PPY station in Belgium and at overseas war memorials and cemeteries, are worth 10 points each.

Making a claim

All award claims must be in electronic format and include an image of the claimants AX callsign QSL card. Most claims will be on a CD, some may use a USB stick, or floppy disc. Written logs are not acceptable. Claims by 30 January 2016 accompanied by payment of $10 Australian dollars or 6 IRC, sent to:
by 30 January 2016 accompanied by payment of $10 Australian dollars or 6 IRC, sent to:

AX Centenary Award
PO Box 2042
BAYSWATER VIC 3153
AUSTRALIA

AX Callsigns Intended To Be Used On April 25 and 26

AX4TJF James Fleming - Redcliffe
AX3VTH/p Tony Hambling - Gunbower National Park
AX9NT Chris Chapman - Norfolk Island
AX2FSTU Stuart Walsh - Dubbo
AX7RB Ronald Brown - Ringarooma
AX4CDI Phil Moat - Hodgson Vale
AX5PBZ Alan Waye - Tumby Bay RSL Hall
AX2QO Brad Farrar - Toronto
AX3BPJ Peter Broughan - Drouin
AX2IO Gerard Hill - Sydney
AX2TTL Rhoderick Rowe - Greystanes
AX6QM Gerard Vial - Jalbarragup
AX4FSRD Steven Dudley - Highfields
AX5FO Bob Phillips - Mt Lofty
AX5PAS Paul Simmonds - Mount Barker
AX2PNH Paul Hadlow - Balranald
AX3PP Matthew Gebert - Yulecart
AX2BBQ Ken Rayner - Richmond
AX6FVGD Glynn Davies - Bullsbrook
AX5CV Andrew Russell - Mitcham
AX2FWLG Wayne Robertson - Mannering Park
AX5NG Nick Gibbs - Nairne
AX6VSH Stuart Hopwood - Albany
AX3EHG Hiro Horiuchi - Clayton
AX2PX Peter Pratt - Pennant Hills
AX6FLAB Onno Benschop - Perth
AX4QX Rob Young - Tingalpa
AX3FDRG Craig Ryan - Casey
AX2AOH Nick Eichhorn - Mt Pomany
AX2BOR Oxley Region ARC - RSL Club Wauchope
AX3ASO Sam Ballinger - Mt Dandenong
AX5STU Stuart Fillmore - Wynn Vale
AX5TRM Robert Middelmann - Loxton
AX6AS Andrew Smith - Bull Creek
AX4TE Alex McDonald - RSL Greenbank, Jimboomba
AX8GM Greg Mair - Alice Springs
AX5MAP Paul Meier - Peterborough
AX6POP Bob Bristow - Perth
AX5FDEC Damien Clissold - Elizabeth Grove
AX2IAN Ian Newton - Nowra
AX3MTB Tim Buckley - Narracan East War Memorial
AX2AOJ Port Stephens ARC - Tanilba Bay RSL
AX5BP Bruce Gauci - Scouts, Smithfield
AX2XXM Robert Dean - Lawrence
AX3FASW Andre Walker - Geelong
AX3FMPW David Scott - Croydon
AX2TG Robert Demkiw - Woodbine
AX2GX Paul Howarth - Stroud
AX8AA David Burger - St Leonards
AX4GSW Gordon Smith - Ipswich
AX4JKL John Gielis - Cairns
AX3CWB Maurie Milani - Mildura
AX3YX Terry Leith - Moorabbin
AX5FQ Steph Spirat - Kidman Park
AX4HH Diane Main - Lockyer Waters
AX6DW Ian Cook - Lesmurdie
AX2AXX Joshua Greenwood - Wahroonga
AX4FEMO Trevor Emerson - Brisbane
AX4BJS Brad Satterly - Townsville
AX4ZL Bob Guppy - Burpengary East
AX4IAN Ian Robertson - Shorncliffe
AX2FECK Stewart Gardiner - Sydney
AX4FPDG Peter Gross - Bundaberg
AX4GO Art van.Esch - Atherton
AXFPAC Robert Hasenohr - Adelaide
AX3FVKI Epoch Xenomania - Dandenong Ranges
AX2FALD Lee Munn - Kurri Kurri
AX2MMM Gordon Sanderson - Grenfell
AX4JU Mark Forster - Cairns
AX2FCOR Corey Newbold - Gulmarrad
AX2FJC Richard Newbold - Gulmarrad
AX2GZ Laurie Gordon - Castle Cove
AX5KDK Charlie McEachern - Adelaide
AX6VP Keith Magry - Moora
AX4FFAB Robert Powell - Cashmere
AX3JDA David Park - Clayton
AX3PF/p Peter Feeeman - Churchill/ Morwell National Park/Tarra-Bulga National Park
AX8XR Steve Thiele - Alice Springs
AX3ANL Nicholas Lock - Macleod
AX3FVAA Keith Ireson - New Gisborne
AX2VV Graham R. Brice - Dry Creek
AX3BBB Brian Young - Traralgon
AX4FNQ John Goldfinch - Charters Towers


Page Last Updated: Monday 27 April 2015 at 14:34 hours